Chocolate (2019)

Synopsis:

Lee Kang is now a neurosurgeon living in the city. He had a humble growing up as a child, who always dreamed to be a chef one day. To an outsider, he may seem rude and sometimes cold hearted but, in the inside, he is empathetic and warm.
Moon Cha Kang once met Lee Kang at a restaurant at the sea-side when she was a young child. Lee Kang prepared for her a delicious meal which became a positive memory for her. This memory motivated her to become an established Chef.
Both their paths collide once again at a hospice ward.

Also known as: 초콜릿 / Chokolis / Chokolrit

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , , ,

Starring: , , , , , , ,

Chocolate (2019) trailer

Chocolate (2019) full episodes

2 Replies to “Chocolate (2019)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *