Eccentric! Chef Moon

Synopsis:

Beautiful story about family hood and self fulfillment. Moon Seung Mo is a celebrated chef and a foodie but his life is changes when a sudden accident kills his parents. He grows reclusive and choose to move to a small town. In this town he meet Yoo Yoo Jin – which changes the direction of his life.

Yoo Yoo Jin is her popular in her own right. She is an established fashion designer but she suffers memory loss after a vehicle accident. She moves to this small town where she meets Moon Seung. Most other people find her obnoxious due to her eccentric behavior. Moon Seung see her differently.

Find out whether a season of love will blossom between the two?

Air Date: Mar 27, 2020

Also Known as: 유별나! 문셰,  Jemeosdaelo bakangseu , Spoiled Vacation , Yoobyeolna! Chef Moon , Oddball! Chef Moon , Vacation in My Own Way , 제멋대로 바캉스 , Yoo Byul Na! Chef Moon , Yoobyeolna! Moonshefu , Unique! Chef Moon

Moon Seung Mo is a popular chef. Due to the sudden deaths of his parents by fire, he moves to Seoha Village. His peaceful daily life suddenly changes there with the sudden appearance of Yoo Yoo Jin.

Meanwhile, Yoo Yoo Jin is a world famous fashion designer. She works under the name of Yoo Bella. One day, she has a car accident. The car accident causes her to lose her memory completely and she ends up in Seoha Village. She acts very eccentric there and becomes a troublemaker. Due to her behavior, she picks up the nickname “Yoobyeolna”.

Also known as: 유별나! 문셰프 / 제멋대로 바캉스 / Jemeosdaelo bakangseu / Yoobyeolna! Moonshefu / Spoiled Vacation / Yoobyeolna! Chef Moon / Oddball! Chef Moon / Vacation in My Own Way / Yoo Byul Na! Chef Moon / Unique! Chef Moon

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , , , ,

Starring: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Eccentric! Chef Moon trailer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *